Answered step by step
[…] Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 207 Ariz. 43, 47, 8 (App.2004). Because the superior court is in the best position to "weigh the evidence, observe the parties, judge the credibility of witnesses, and make appropriate findings," we will accept its findings of fact unless no reasonable evidence supports them.See Jesus M. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 203 Ariz. 278, 280, 4 (App.2002).

B.Best-Interests Determination Under 8-533(B).

5 On appeal, Father does not contest the superior court's finding by clear and convincing evidence of facts permitting severance under A.R.S. 8-533(B)(4) (parent "deprived of civil liberties due to the conviction of a felony" that "is of such length that the child will be deprived of a normal home for a period of years"). Father instead takes issue with the court's finding that severance is in Child's best interests.SeeA.R.S. 8-533(B). A best-interests finding may be supported by evidence of an affirmative benefit or a detriment to the child if the relationship were to continue.Jennifer B. v. Ariz.